Dr. John W. Graves
Dr. John W. Graves

Dr. John W. Graves

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124005392

Dr. John W. Graves M.D.

Nephrologist

He is located at 200 1st Street Southwest in Rochester, MN 55905. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Diarrhea, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124005392. Appointment can be made via the phone number (507) 284-2511.

Conditions treated

Dr. John W. Graves, being an nephrologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John W. Graves.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood in Urine
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Gout
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome (HUS)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperkalemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Kidney Failure
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Blood Pressure
  • Low Potassium
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Polycystic Kidney Disease (PKD)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rhabdomyolysis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Looking for more Nephrologists?

Out of the 78 nephrologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Vicente Torres
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Brady Alexander Brabec
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6200 Shingle Creek Parkway Suite 250 Brooklyn Center, 55430, MN
Dr. Lagu Alfred Androga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Suzanne M. Norby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 191 Theater Road Onalaska, 54650, WI
Dr. Insara Jabin Jaffer Sathick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Donald Gerald Odhiambo Mitema
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Jorge A. Velosa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Thomas R. Schwab
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Devender Singh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Janina Paula Tiulentino Sy-Go
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1356 Lusitana Street Floor 7 Honolulu, 96813, HI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. John W. Graves accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John W. Graves accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. John W. Graves?

Dr. John W. Graves's office is located at 200 1st Street Southwest in Rochester, MN 55905.

What conditions does Dr. John W. Graves treat?

Dr. John W. Graves provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Diarrhea, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.